Name Position Office Phone
Sheena Afoakwa Program Specialist Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs
Jennifer Anstadt Museum Program Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4765
Sara Arjmandi Information Technology Specialist Office of the Chief Information Officer +1 202 653 4694
Julie Balutis Senior Program Systems Analyst Office of Grants Policy and Management 1+ 202 653 4645
Erin Barsan Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4652
Matt Birnbaum, PhD Supervising Social Scientist Office of Research and Evaluation +1 202 653 4760
Madison Bolls Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, State Programs +1 202 653 4786
Cindy Boyden Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, State Programs 1+ 202 653 4776
Scott Carey Chief Operating Officer Office of the Chief Operating Officer +1 202 653 4690
Chris Catignani Chief Financial Officer Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4672
Lola Clairmont Museum Program Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4764
John Clauff Contract Specialist Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4695
Jill Connors-Joyner Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4791
Maeve Coudrelle Program Specialist Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4715
Connie Cox Bodner, PhD Director of Grants Policy and Management Office of Grants Policy and Management +1 202 653 4636
Donald Delauter, CGMP Administrative Support Specialist Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4777
Teresa DeVoe Associate Deputy Director - State Programs Office of Library Services, State Programs +1 202 653 4778
Katrina Dixon Program Assistant Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4709
Antoine Dotson Director of Human Resources Office of Human Resources +1 202 653 4728
Dawn Evans Senior Accountant Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4658
Mark Feitl Senior Museum Program Officer Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4635
Sarah Fuller Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4783
Susan B. Gerson Associate General Counsel Office of General Counsel +1 202 653 4712
Sarah Glass Senior Program Officer Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs 1+ 202 653 4668
Selina Gomez-Beloz Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs 1+ 202 653 4626
Jennifer Himmelreich, Diné Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4719
Laura Huerta Migus Deputy Director for Museum Services Office of Museum Services +1 202 653 4717
Brianna Ingram Paralegal Specialist Office of General Counsel
Mark Isaksen Supervisory Grants Management Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4667
Erica Jaros Communications Specialist Office of Communications +1 202 653 4701
Ashley Jones Museum Program Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4782
Crosby Kemper Director Office of the Director
Sridhar Kesiraju Chief Information Security Officer Office of the Chief Information Officer +1 202 653 4638
Damishia R. King Records and Information Management Specialist Office of the Chief Information Officer +1 202 653 4686
Bixa Kurian Information Technology Specialist Office of the Chief Information Officer +1 202 653 4643
Cyndee Landrum Deputy Director for Library Services Office of Library Services +1 202 653 4650
Daniel Leunig Administrative/Project Specialist Office of Museum Services +1 202 653 4702
Elizabeth Lyons Human Resources Specialist Office of Human Resources +1 202 653 4676
Katherine Maas Chief of Staff Office of the Director +1 202 653 4798
Suzanne Mbollo Grants Management Specialist Office of Grants Policy and Management +1 202 653 4639
Laura McKenzie Program Specialist Office of Library Services, State Programs +1 202 653 4644
Christopher Mettee Contracting Officer Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4696
Reagan Moore Senior Museum Program Officer Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4637
Dennis Nangle Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, State Programs +1 202 653 4661
Sandra Narva Senior Grants Management Specialist Team Lead Office of Grants Policy and Management +1 202 653 4634
James Neal Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4740
Talitha Parker Web Content Manager Office of Communications +1 202 653 4754
Gladstone Payton Congressional Affairs Officer Office of General Counsel +1 202 653 4628
Marisa Pelczar, PhD Program Analyst Office of Research and Evaluation +1 202 653 4647
Anne-Imelda Radice Senior Advisor Office of the Director
Stephanie Rahming Financial Analyst Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4655
Christopher J. Reich Chief Administrator Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4685
Mae Ridges Legal Policy/ Management Officer Office of General Counsel +1 202 653 4642
Ashley Sands, PhD Senior Program Officer Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4730
Anthony Smith Associate Deputy Director Office of Library Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4716
Jacob Soffronoff Survey Methodologist Office of Research and Evaluation +1 202 653 4648
Lisa Solomson Administrative Specialist Office of Library Services
Jeannette Thomas Museum Program Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4766
Calvin D. Trowbridge III Deputy General Counsel Office of General Counsel +1 202 653 4675
Giovanna Urist Senior Program Officer Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4651
Samatha Walkes Senior Human Resources Specialist Office of Human Resources +1 202 653 4632
Tekquell L. Watson Chief Information Officer Office of the Chief Information Officer +1 202 653 4691
Helen Wechsler Supervisory Grants Management Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4779
Nancy E. Weiss General Counsel Office of General Counsel +1 202 653 4640
Steven White Operations Specialist Office of the Chief Financial Officer +1 202 653 4796
Laura Zamarripa Museum Program Specialist Office of Museum Services, Discretionary Programs +1 202 653 4753